lottery winners

The following Jefferson County and Eureka-area residents won $1,000 or more in the Missouri Lottery in either March, April or May.

March winners

Mega Millions winner: Earl Arnold Jr., Barnhart, $10,000.

Pick 4 winners: Nelson Kennedy, Arnold, $12,000; Brian Mayes, Festus, $3,500; Daniel Baybo, High Ridge, $3,125; Patrick Howard, High Ridge, $3,250; Jack Reeves, Hillsboro, $3,000; Richard Sack, Imperial, $3,250; Mousa Salameh, Pacific, $3,250.

Club Keno winners: Raymond Gsell, Arnold, $5,500; Matthew Vandergriff, Cadet, $2,468; Henry Bauer, Cedar Hill, $1,300; Nicole Leonard, De Soto, $1,312; Gary Arnold, Fenton, $2,926; Kirk Lewis, Fenton, $2,823; Kevin Quinn, Fenton, $1,802; Michael Welch, Fenton, $1,530; Rosann Huck, Herculaneum, $1,232; Susan Cahill, High Ridge, $1,240; Douglas Logsden, Hillsboro, $1,800; Jennifer Rogers, Imperial, $1,900.

$20,000 Scratchers winner: Rita Franklin, Arnold.

$10,000 Scratchers winner: Steve Schulya, Fenton.

$5,000 Scratchers winners: Alexis Riney, Fenton; Chad Eckert, Imperial; John Catone, Pacific.

$2,500 Scratchers winners: Kimberlie Brown, De Soto; Scott Brown, De Soto.

$1,003 Scratchers winner: Megan Davis, Arnold.

$1,000 Scratchers winners: Robert Blocker, Arnold; Aldijana Kahrimanovic, Arnold; Makerita Richardson, Arnold; Janie Scott, Arnold; Rose Stuart, Arnold; Robert Colombo, Barnhart; Phillip King, Barnhart; Tracy Missey, Blackwell; Keri Green, Crystal City; Ricky Ham, De Soto; Tony Gross, Eureka; Jacqueline McClenning, Eureka; Heather Biby, Fenton; Gary Goulet, Fenton; John Greco, Fenton; Samantha Harken, Fenton; Brian Riskey, Fenton; Gerald Eikenberry, Festus; Mary Roesch, Festus; Gregory Gutknecht, Herculaneum; Katie Ford, High Ridge; Joshua Cochrane, House Springs; Christina Martin, House Springs; Christopher Arnold, Imperial; James Kimbell Jr., Imperial; Devin Michael, Imperial; Elnoria Rhodes, Pacific; Michele Buettner, Robertsville; Emily Anderson, Wildwood; Jenny Apps, Wildwood; John Bowerman, Wildwood; Helen Carey, Wildwood; Kent Fensom, Wildwood; Kenneth Kunkel, Wildwood; Susan Yates, Wildwood.

April winners

Lucky for Life winner: Patrick Poston, Fenton, $5,000.

Pick 4 winners: Mary Sanders, Arnold, $3,125; Suzanne Bequette, Festus, $3,500.

Club Keno winners: William Tisher, Dittmer, $4,534; Dennis Dean, Fenton, $1,267; Gregory Roth, Fenton, $1,432; Matthew Bowen Jr., High Ridge, $1,256; Tara Thompson, Pacific, $1,211.

$5,000 Scratchers winners: Christina Allen Kroening, High Ridge; Eric Kroening, High Ridge.

$4,000 Scratchers winner: David Asbridge, House Springs.

$1,000 Scratchers winners: Megan Jackson, Arnold; Mary Martens, Arnold; Adnin Musanovic, Arnold; Holly Onder, Arnold; Kevin Reeves, Arnold; Melissa Shetley, Arnold; William Breihan, Barnhart; Kim Sauer, Barnhart; Robert Sachs, Catawissa; Margaret Bommarito, Cedar Hill; Sherman Sproat, Cedar Hill; Kerry Jemtrud, Crystal City; Michael Spain, Crystal City; Jennifer Jones, De Soto; Melissa Planitz, De Soto; Bryan Ruengert, De Soto; Daniel Long, Dittmer; William Hayes, Eureka; Eugene Acuff, Fenton; Ashley Colaiacovo, Fenton; John Grabowski, Fenton; Deborah Siebert, Fenton; Adam Sult, Fenton; Samantha Turner, Fenton; Terry Vowell, Fenton; Melanie Werner, Fenton; Sarah Crossland, Festus; Velma Hardin, Festus; Jennifer Dillon, High Ridge; Robert Ruzicka, High Ridge; Jennifer Berry, Hillsboro; Michael Bauer, House Springs; Kaylee Arnold, Imperial; Norman Gibson, Imperial; Robin Gonzalez, Imperial; Adisa Hodzic, Imperial; Michelle Moore, Imperial; Darren Owens, Imperial; Timothy Spitznagel, Imperial; Norman Wink, Imperial; David Short, Pacific; Robert Martin, Pevely; Gabrielle Vordtriede, Wildwood.

May winners

$1 Million Mega Millions winner:

Lindsay Proffer, Fenton, 3-way split.

Mega Millions winners:

Robert Ferguson, Fenton, $1,350; Sherilyn Roland, Festus, $1,000.

Pick 4 winners:

Nelson Kennedy, Arnold, $3,125; Donald Wylde, Barnhart, $3,250; Latonya Akridge, Pevely, $3,000.

Club Keno winners:

Nicole Rief, Eureka, $2,000; David Timmermann, Fenton, $1,320; David Leseman, Festus, $3,610; Monica Hughey, Imperial, $1,155.

$5,000 Scratcher winner:

Scott Poirrier, Festus.

$2,000 Scratcher winner:

Holly Hargis, Pacific.

$1,000 Scratcher winners:

Danielle Bossaller, Arnold; Judy Holloway, Arnold; Katie Kretzer, Arnold; Melanie Meyer, Arnold; Dawn Moore, Arnold; Sadik Music, Arnold; Scott Riley, Arnold; Mark Shaw, Arnold; David Parmley, Cadet; James Politte, Cadet; Kristie Baum, Crystal City; Joseph Streit, Crystal City; Charles Doyen, De Soto; Tina Meder, De Soto; Jeremy Pruitte, De Soto; Rachel Schindler, De Soto; Amanda Turner, De Soto; Tommy Allen, Fenton; Francisco Ingargiola, Fenton; Joseph Juntti, Fenton; Kevin McKee, Fenton; Lisa McKeel, Fenton; Robert Neale, Fenton; Christopher Neff, Fenton; Janet Roberts, Fenton; Adam Sult, Fenton; Stephen Swast, Fenton; Claudia Wisecarver, Fenton; Matthew Davis, Festus; Bobbie McCline, Festus; Gary McNulty, Festus; John Wallenbrock, Festus; Matthew Cook, High Ridge; Judy Gonzenbach, High Ridge; Crystal Bizelli, Hillsboro; Renae Drennen, Hillsboro; Edward Maloney, Hillsboro; Rob Calvin, House Springs; Dorris Turner, House Springs; Anne Brewer, Imperial; Chad Eckert, Imperial; Francine Crawford, Pacific.