money winner

The following Jefferson County and Eureka-area residents won $1,000 or more in the Missouri Lottery in October, November and December.

October winners:

$4 million Scratchers winner: Nancy Ham, Pacific.

Lotto winner: Scott Sojka, Hillsboro, $1,560.

Pick 4 winners: Lisa Barbeau, Arnold, $3,125; Bonnie Leonard, Arnold, $12,000; Dana Leonard, Arnold, $12,000; Richard Whaley, De Soto, $3,125; Gerry Moore, Fenton, $3,125; Issa Salama, Pacific, $9,500; Thaer Salameh, Pacific, $3,000.

Club Keno winners: Antonio Contreras, Arnold, $1,808; Charles Vollmer, Festus, $1,813; Constance Ellis, Pacific, $1,338.

$5,000 Scratchers winners: Steven Ilg, Arnold; Betty Willis, Pacific.

$4,000 Scratchers winner: Gary Light, Fenton.

$2,000 Scratchers winner: Timothy Secrease, Crystal City.

$1,000 Scratchers winners: Tammy Conn, Arnold; Jack Gulledge, Arnold; Clyde Moore, Arnold; Ivanka Soldan, Arnold; Fred Tossick, Arnold; James Politte, Cadet; Richard Stone, Catawissa; Terri Burbach, Cedar Hill; Emily Werner, Crystal City; Sheri Doyle, De Soto; Janet Juliette, De Soto; Earl Mendenhall, De Soto; Eric Reese, De Soto; James Stricker, De Soto; Donald Westmoreland Jr., De Soto; Becky Guthrie, Eureka; Vicki Kastner, Eureka; Justin Kish, Eureka; Brandi Conant, Fenton; Joseph Puszkar, Fenton; Timothy Sedlak, Fenton; Benjamin Downs, Festus; Korey Dick, Herculaneum; Michael Taylor, High Ridge; Dwayne McCabe, Hillsboro; Shannon Vessell, Hillsboro; Mary Hoekstra, House Springs; Julia Dolan, Imperial; Jimmy Oakley, Imperial; Robert Curtis, Pacific; Chris Eckhoff, Pevely; Jennine Brown, Wildwood; Michelle Wines, Wildwood.

November winners:

Lucky for Life winner: Ian Meggarrey, Arnold, $5,003.

Pick 4 winners: Rita Brown, Barnhart, $7,500; Rachel Cook, Festus, $3,250; Phillip Wingenbach, High Ridge, $3,000; Kordell Geiler, House Springs, $3,125; Mousa Salameh, Pacific, $6,500; Donald Ruegg, Robertsville, $3,125.

Club Keno winners: Nina Pollard, Arnold, $1,270; Teresa Schulte, Arnold, $3,935; Joseph Juntti, Fenton, $1,303; Kirk Lewis, Fenton, $1,000.

$10,000 Scratchers winners: Melody Brown, Barnhart; Terry Hampton, Crystal City.

$5,000 Scratchers winner: Kevin Sullivan, Fenton.

$4,000 Scratchers winner: Renu Patel, Pacific.

$2,000 Scratchers winners: Clifford Medley, Festus; Nancy Brooks, House Springs.

$1,000 Scratchers winners: Carol Benz, Arnold; John Dane, Arnold; Christopher Jones, Arnold; Karen Mason, Arnold; Erik Nilsen, Arnold; Debbie Schneider, Arnold; Shari Stock, Arnold; Jason Walker, Arnold; Dion Ditch, Bloomsdale; Lisa Wideman, Cadet; Nichole Ruble, Catawissa; Joshua Rodgers, Cedar Hill; Gerald Haverstick, De Soto; Kathleen Keckley, De Soto; Linda Ketcherside, De Soto; Billy Roam, De Soto; Daniel Long, Dittmer; Deborah Chumley, Eureka; John Berjer, Fenton; Pamela Duffel, Fenton; Jason O’Dell, Fenton; Greg Filer, Festus; David Kelsey, Festus; Keela Purchase, Festus; Jill Leroux, Fletcher; Christine Askins, High Ridge; Cynthia Schmidt, High Ridge; William Beal, Hillsboro; Sherri Pickett, Hillsboro; Cheryl Wyatt, Hillsboro; Joshua Cochrane, House Springs; Michael Stegall, House Springs; Jeff Keisker, Imperial; Gerald Pesek, Imperial; Michael Simms, Imperial; Treva Adams, Pacific; Steven Bukowsky, Pacific; Dorothy Hillman, Pacific; Adrian Johnson, Pacific; Brandy Larue, Pacific; Joseph Worley, Pacific; Dawn Thomas, Pevely; Stella Zombo, Wildwood.

December winners:

Home for the Holidays Second-Chance Promotion Holiday Haul $1,000 taxes-paid winners: Stacy Stephens, Barnhart; Victoria Haislar, Festus.

Pick 4 winners: Mary Sanders, Arnold, $3,250; Sandra Robison, De Soto, $3,125; Aurielle Weaver, Herculaneum, $3,000; Kordell Geiler, House Springs, $3,125; Avard Williams Jr., House Springs, $3,125; Ashley Manasco, Pevely, $3,250.

Club Keno winners: Jennifer Brevard, Arnold, $2,700; Kathy Stabler, Arnold, $1,804; Eric Ruchala, High Ridge, $10,626; Amanda Peters, Imperial, $1,806; James Robinson, Imperial, $5,500.

$20,000 Scratchers winner: Willard Davison, De Soto.

$5,000 Scratchers winner: Karen Maschek, Arnold.

$2,500 Scratchers winner: James Reyes, Fenton.

$2,100 Scratchers winner: Kimberly Delapp, Imperial.

$2,000 Scratchers winner: Jeff Brenning, Arnold.

$1,000 Scratchers winners: Jane Chipman, Arnold; John Garner, Arnold; Lynda Kerner, Arnold; Garry Lee, Arnold; Daren McFarland, Arnold; Shelby Nungester, Arnold; Caytlen Reynolds, Arnold; Timothy Wolfenden, Arnold; Robert Buddemeyer, Barnhart; Martin Grant, Barnhart; Jerry Helms, Barnhart; Terry Sweeney, Barnhart; James Politte, Cadet; Bradon Turner, Cadet; Sandra Blaser, Catawissa; Deanna Meyer, Catawissa; Cynthia Kershaw, Cedar Hill; Tricia Sansoucie, Cedar Hill; Robert Coleman, De Soto; Linda Davis, De Soto; Bernice Deaton, De Soto; Robert Guenther, De Soto; David Sansoucie, De Soto; Laura Taylor, De Soto; William Dudley, Eureka; Patrick Houlihan, Eureka; William Bradley, Fenton; Judy Goff, Fenton; Samantha Harken, Fenton; Sharon Johnson, Fenton; Albert Morgan, Fenton; William Newman, Fenton; Marla Orton, Fenton; Timothy Tosie, Fenton; Rhonda Arnold, Festus; Mark Fasnut, Festus; Mickey Ulmer, Festus; Richard Hellmann, High Ridge; Judy Lehrmann, High Ridge; Kenneth Shumake, High Ridge; Gene Brussman, Hillsboro; Renee Koch, Hillsboro; Jacob Lewis, Hillsboro; Deborah Summers, Hillsboro; Michael Horton, House Springs; Curtis Italiano, House Springs; Kaitlin Jelinek, House Springs; Derek Smith, House Springs; Amanda White, House Springs; Preston Womble, House Springs; Timothy Abeln, Imperial; Stephen Caito, Imperial; Grant G'sell, Imperial; Joseph Paintner, Imperial; Leslie Wallis, Imperial; Jared Westcott, Imperial; Genevieve Cooper, Pacific; Horst Heinze, Pacific; Wilbert Long Jr., Pacific; Betty Petty, Pacific; Issa Salama, Pacific; Rayne Sosa, Pacific; Dustin Walsh, Pacific; Judy Glamann, Pevely; Matthew Amen, Wildwood.

1
0
0
0
0