Arhmad Branch

Festus sophomore Arhmad Branch slam dunks the basketball against Fox last Friday.

BOYS

Class 2 District 4 at Crystal City

Seeds: 1. Valley Caledonia; 2. Crystal City; 3. Bismarck; 4. Principia; 5. Transportation and Law; 6. Viburnum

Feb. 22

Transportation and Law 59, Principia 50; Bismarck 76, Viburnum 13

Feb. 24

Valley Caledonia vs. Transportation and Law; Crystal City vs. Bismarck

Feb. 26

Championship, 7 p.m.

Class 3 District 3 at Clearwater

Seeds: 1. Greenville; 2. Arcadia Valley; 3. West County; 4. Kingston; 5. Grandview; 6. Clearwater

Feb. 20

Kingston 71, Grandview 38; West County 42, Clearwater 23

Feb. 23

Greenville vs. Kingston; Arcadia Valley vs. West County

Feb. 25

Championship

Class 3 District 4 at Bishop DuBourg

Seeds: 1. Bishop DuBourg; 2. Lift for Life; 3. St. Pius X; 4. Carnahan; 5. Jefferson; 6. McKinley; 7. Valley Park

Feb. 20

Jefferson 60, Carnahan 50; Lift for Life 82, Valley Park 27; St. Pius 70, McKinley 37

Feb. 22

Bishop DuBourg 61, Jefferson 42; Lift for Life 59, St. Pius 51

Feb. 24

Championship: Bishop DuBourg vs. Lift for Life, 7 p.m.

Class 4 District 2 at Park Hills Central

Seeds: 1. Ste. Genevieve; 2. Park Hills Central; 3. Potosi; 4. Fredericktown; 5. St. Clair; 6. Herculaneum

Feb. 27

Fredericktown vs. St. Clair; Potosi vs. Herculaneum

March 1

Ste. Genevieve vs. Fredericktown/St. Clair; Park Hills Central vs. Potosi/Herculaneum

March 3

Championship

Class 5 District 2 at De Soto

Seeds: 1. North County; 2. Farmington; 3. Festus; 4. De Soto; 5. Hillsboro

Feb. 27

De Soto vs. Hillsboro

March 2

North County vs. De Soto/Hillsboro; Festus vs. Farmington

March 5

Championship

Class 5 District 3 at Vianney

Seeds: 1. Vianney; 2. Lutheran South; 3. Rockwood Summit; 4. Windsor; 5. Affton

Feb. 27

Windsor vs. Affton

March 2

Vianney vs. Windsor/Affton; Summit vs. Lutheran South

March 5

Championship

Class 6 District 1 at Northwest

Seeds: 1. Jackson; 2. Poplar Bluff; 3. Seckman; 4. Northwest

March 2

Jackson vs. Northwest; Poplar Bluff vs. Seckman

March 4

Championship

Class 6 District 2 at Lindbergh

Seeds: 1. Lindbergh; 2. Oakville; 3. Mehlville; 4. Fox

Feb. 27

Lindbergh vs. Fox;  Oakville vs. Mehlville

March 2

Championship

Class 6 District 3 at Marquette

Seeds: 1. Eureka; 2. Parkway West; 3. Marquette; 4. Lafayette; 5. Parkway South

Feb. 27

Lafayette vs. Parkway South

March 2

Eureka vs. Lafayette/Parkway South

Parkway West vs. Marquette

March 5

Championship

GIRLS

Class 2 District 4 at Crystal City

Seeds: 1. Viburnum; 2. Crystal City; 3. Valley Caledonia; 4. Bismarck; 5. Principia; 6. Transportation and Law

Feb. 20

Principia 50, Bismarck 43;

Feb. 22

Valley 42, Transportation and Law 35

Feb. 23

Viburnum vs. Principia; Crystal City vs. Valley

Feb. 25

Championship

Class 3 District 3 at Clearwater

Seeds: 1. West County; 2. Arcadia Valley; 3. Kingston; 4. Greenville; 5. Grandview; 6. Clearwater

Feb. 22

Greenville 38, Grandview 36; Kingston 61, Clearwater 21

Feb. 24

West County vs. Greenville; Arcadia Valley vs. Kingston

Feb. 26

Championship

Class 3 District 4 at Bishop DuBourg

Seeds: 1. Lift for Life Academy; 2. St. Pius X; 3. Jefferson; 4. Valley Park; 5. Carnahan; 6. Bishop DuBourg

Feb. 20

Carnahan 60, Valley Park 32; Jefferson 54, DuBourg 23

Feb. 22

St. Pius 46, Jefferson 20; Lift for Life 65, Carnahan 35

Feb. 24

Championship: St. Pius vs. Lift for Life, 4 p.m.

Class 4 District 2 at Park Hills Central

Seeds: 1. Ste. Genevieve; 2. Park Hills Central; 3. Herculaneum; 4. Potosi; 5. St. Clair; 6. Fredericktown

Feb. 27

Potosi vs. St. Clair; Herculaneum vs. Fredericktown

March 2

Ste. Genevieve vs. Potosi/St. Clair; Park Hills Central vs. Herculaneum vs. Fredericktown

March 4

Championship

Class 5 District 2 at De Soto

Seeds: 1. North County; 2. Farmington; 3. De Soto; 4. Festus; 5. Hillsboro

Feb. 27

Festus vs. Hillsboro

March 1

De Soto vs. Farmington; North County vs. Festus/Hillsboro

March 4

Championship

Class 5 District 3  at Vianney

Seeds: 1. Ursuline Academy; 2. Rockwood Summit; 3. Windsor; 4. Affton

March 1

Ursuline vs. Affton; Summit vs. Windsor

March 5

Championship

Class 6 District 1 at Northwest

Seeds: 1. Jackson; 2. Northwest; 3. Seckman; 4. Poplar Bluff

March 2

Jackson vs. Poplar Bluff; Seckman vs. Northwest

March 4

Championship

Class 6 District 2 at Lindbergh

Seeds: 1. Oakville; 2. Cor Jesu Academy; 3. Fox; 4. Lindbergh; 5. Mehlville

Feb. 27

Lindbergh vs. Mehlville

March 1

Cor Jesu vs. Fox; Oakville vs. Lindbergh/Mehlville

March 3

Championship

Class 6 District 3 at Marquette

Seeds: 1. Marquette; 2. Eureka; 3. Parkway South; 4. Parkway West; 5. Lafayette

Feb. 27

Parkway West vs. Lafayette

March 1

Eureka vs. Parkway South; Marquette vs. Parkway West/Lafayette

March 4

Championship

0
0
0
0
0