Fox High announces Class of 2013 awards - Leader Publications: News

Welcome!
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

Fox High announces Class of 2013 awards

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Friday, June 21, 2013 12:00 am | Updated: 9:24 am, Tue Jul 23, 2013.

The Fox High School Class of 2103 commencement ceremony was May 19 at the Chaifetz Arena in St. Louis. Graduates who earned honors and awards were recognized at a special ceremony held May 15 at Rickman Auditorium. A list of those recipients follows:

Roz Abdulqader, magna cum laude, son of Mustafa Saleh and Amal Ahmed, will attend St. Louis University and received the St. Louis University Deans’ Scholarship and the Fox High School Super Hero Award.

Crystiana Ade, daughter of Ken and Grace Ade, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Kimberly Albrecht, daughter of Ricky and Judy Albrecht, will attend Southeast Missouri State University; she received the Southeast Missouri State University Access Missouri Award and the Residence Life Leadership Award.

Kerri Aldridge, daughter of Christine Dale, will attend St. Louis Community College- Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Joshua Allen, son of Len and Lorretta Allen, will attend Southeast Missouri State University; he received the Fenton Chamber of Commerce Scholarship and the A+ Scholarship.

Jamie Anderson, cum laude, daughter of James Anderson and Linda Anderson, will attend the University of Tennessee Knoxville and received the Missouri University of Science and Technology Miner Alumni Scholarship and the Miner Scholarship.

Timothy Andress, son of Karen and Mark Andress, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Lucas Andrews, son of Vicky and Jeff Andrews, will attend Southeast Missouri State University and received the A+ Scholarship.

Lindsey Applegate, summa cum laude, daughter of John and Bridgette Applegate, will attend Truman State University; she received the A+ Scholarship, Missouri Bright Flight Scholarship, Bulldog Legacy Scholarship, Combined Ability Scholarship, President’s Honorary Scholarship, President’s Leadership Scholarship, Michael Druen Memorial Scholarship, and the Fox High School Super Star Award.

Marissa Baldesi, cum laude, daughter of Dawn and Tom Baldesi, will attend Rockhurst University and received the Rockhurst University Deans’ Scholarship, Scholar Day Award, Ignatius of Loyola Award, Access Missouri Grant and the Finucane Service Award.

Kaylie Ballance, daughter of Mike and Lisa Klein and Curt Ballance, will attend St. Louis Community College at Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Tayzia Barbour, daughter of Joy Barbour and Don McIntyre, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec; she received the A+ Scholarship.

Justin Barham, cum laude, son of Iveta Davis and Todd Davis, will attend Southern Illinois University Edwardsville and received the Cougar Pride Scholarship and the Premier Metropolitan Achievement Award. Justin is a decorated member of the Fox High School National Honor Society.

Allison Bata, daughter of John and Jeanne Bata, will attend Fontbonne University and received the Freshman College Scholarship.

Abigail Bauer, daughter of Denise Bauer, will attend the National Academy of Beauty Arts; she received a National Academy of Beauty Arts Scholarship.

Andrew Bergt, cum laude, son of Timothy and Barbara Bergt, will attend Truman State University; he received the Truman State University A+ Recognition Scholarship, Combined Ability Scholarship, President’s Honorary Scholarship, University of Missouri Residential Life New Student Scholarship, University Scholarship and the A+ Scholarship.

Dylan Blake, cum laude, son of Daniel and Kristine Blake, will attend Missouri University of Science and Technology; he received the Missouri University of Science and Technology Miner Scholarship, Missouri Alumni Scholarship, A+ Scholarship, Fox High School Parents Club Scholarship, and the Advantage Point Teen Club Scholarship.

Sara Bommarito, daughter of Sue Bommarito and Joe Bommarito, received the A+ scholarship.

Jacob Brandt, son of Steve and Jenny Brandt, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Tyler Brewer, son of Dianne Critchlow and Kirby Brewer, will attend McKendree University and received a McKendree University Football Scholarship, McKendree University Deans Scholarship, Missouri Valley College Athletic Scholarship, Fox/Seckman High School Showcase Football Scholarship, Fox/Seckman High School Showcase Basketball Scholarship, Jimmy Pepper Scholarship and the Fox C-6 Golf Tournament Scholarship.

Kiley Brannon, daughter of Michael and Lisa Brannon, will attend Truman State University and received the Truman State University President’s Honorary Scholarship and the Combined Ability Scholarship.

Danielle Bridges, daughter of Dan Bridges and Donna Bridges, will attend Southeast Missouri State University; she received the Southeast Missouri State University Residence Life Scholarship, A+ Scholarship, Bridge to Success Award, Fox High School Parents Club Scholarship and the Access Missouri Award.

Kylie Brown, cum laude, daughter of Scott and Johnna Brown, will attend St. Louis College-Meramec; he received the A+ Scholarship and the Richard and Wanda Simpson Music Scholarship.

Tyler Brown, son of Tricia and Kerry Roades, will attend St. Louis Community College- Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Kalynd Buchanan, daughter of Kevin Favier and Angelique Buchanan, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Kayla Buchanan, cum laude, daughter of Ed and Dawna Buchanan, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec; she received the University of Missouri St. Louis Chancellors Scholarship, Community Scholarship at Oak Hall, Missouri State University Provost Scholarship, University of Central Missouri Red and Black Scholarship, University of Missouri in Columbia Excellence Award and the A+ Scholarship.

Bria Bullard, summa cum laude, daughter of Tom and Debbie Bullard, will attend Truman State University; she received the Missouri Bright Flight Scholarship, Fox High School Super Hero Award, General John J. Pershing Scholarship and the Michael Druen Memorial Scholarship.

Andrea Buss, daughter of Ron and Rebecca Buss, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship and a Missouri Baptist University Athletic Scholarship.

Amanda Bystrom, daughter of Tom and Robin Kitchell, will attend St. Louis University. Madeleine Cain, daughter of David and Sandra Cain; received the Nicole Parkin Memorial Scholarship.

Hannah Chibnall, daughter of Cheryl and Ted Chibnall, will attend Lindenwood University and received the Otis Spunkmeyer/DECA Scholarship.

Blayke Childs, son of Nicole Rudert and Jeff Childs, will attend Lincoln College of Technology and received the Kurt Leo Koenig Scholarship.

Anna Chott, magna cum laude, daughter of Franklin Chott and Jennifer Chott, will attend the University of Missouri Columbia; she received the University of Missouri Excellence Award and the Buick Achiever’s Award.

Taylor Clark, daughter of Tandi and Chris Clark, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Tyler Coleman, son of Mitch and Kim Coleman, will attend Missouri State University and received the Daniel and Marilyn Glore Academic Excellence Scholarship and the Access Missouri Award.

Sam Comer, magna cum laude, son of Holly and Greg Comer, will attend Loyola University Chicago; he received the Loyola University Damen Scholarship and the Fox High School Parents Club Scholarship.

Zach Connell, son of Troy and Nancy Connell, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Shane Cook, son of Kelly and Michelle Cook, will attend Lindenwood University and received a Lindenwood University Scholarship and the A+ Scholarship.

Christinia Corley, daughter of Angela Corley and Stephen Corley, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Jesse Cronk, son of James and Samantha Cronk, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship, American Legion Rock Memorial Scholarship and the Kurt Leo Koenig Scholarship.

Madelyn Cullen, daughter of Michael and Sandi Cullen, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Hali Dean, cum laude, daughter of Linda and Larry Dean, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Paige Diebold, daughter of Kathie and John O’Connor and Brent Diebold, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship, Sayla Wisdom Scholarship and the Fox C-6 MSTA/CTA Scholarship.

Shaun Diestelkamp, cum laude, son of Lisa Diestelkamp and Robert Diestelkamp.

Lyndal Doherty, magna cum laude, daughter of Warren and Michelle Doherty, will attend William Jewel University; she received the William Jewell University Theatre Award, Deans Scholarship, William Jewel Cardinal Grant, Fox High School Hero Award, Nicole Parkin Memorial Scholarship, A+ Scholarship and the Matt Rice Memorial Band Scholarship.

Steven Dopplick, cum laude, son of Anthony Dopplick and Shelly Dopplick, will attend the University of Alabama; he received the University of Alabama Scholar Scholarship, Engineering President’s Cabinet Supplement, Engineering Leadership Scholarship, Missouri Bright Flight Scholarship, Fox/Seckman Showcase Basketball Scholarship and the Fox C-6 Golf Tournament Scholarship.

Abbigail Drewes, cum laude, daughter of Jeffrey and Carol Drewes, will attend the University of Missouri St. Louis; she received the University of Missouri Academic Scholarship, Dagmar Graham Scholarship, Resident Life New Student Scholarship, University Bound Scholarship and the A+ Scholarship.

Kelli Dummerth, cum laude, daughter of Kurt and Cheryl Dummerth, will attend the University of Missouri Kansas City; received the A+ Scholarship, St. Louis University Ignatian Scholarship and the University of Missouri Kansas City Premier Scholarship. Zachary Eads, cum laude, son of Michael and Roberta Eads, will attend Missouri University of Science and Technology.

Brandon Ehrenreich, son of William and Starlet Ehrenreich, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Elvedin Esmerovic, magna cum laude, son of Hasib and Elvira Esmerovic, will attend the University of Missouri St. Louis; he received the University of Missouri St. Louis Chancellor’s Scholarship, Community Scholarship at Oak Hall, Fox High School Super Hero Award and the Honors College Scholarship.

Rachel Ess, cum laude, daughter of Renee and Kirk Ess, will attend Missouri State University and received the Access Missouri Award, A+ Scholarship, Norman M. Spiva Scholarship, Fenton Area Chamber of Commerce Scholarship and the A+ Recognition Scholarship.

Kayla Farr, daughter of Dawn Walker, will attend William Jewell College and received the William Jewell Soccer Scholarship and the A+ Scholarship.

Mattie Farris, summa cum laude, daughter of Brad and Cindy Farris, will attend the University of Missouri in Columbia and received the Missouri Bright Flight Scholarship, Fox Follies Scholarship, Fox High School Super Hero Award, Curators Scholar Award and the MSHSAA Award of Excellence.

Megan Feldotto, daughter of Gary and Theresa Feldotto, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Nicole Fleischmann, cum laude, daughter of Becky and Edward Fleischmann, will attend Central Methodist University; she received the Fox Follies Scholarship, Central Methodist University Soccer Scholarship, Alumni Scholarship, A+ Scholarship, Kids Helping Kids Scholarship and the Arnold Chamber of Commerce Scholarship.

Patricia Fleischmann, cum laude, daughter of Becky and Edward Fleischmann, will attend Central Methodist University; she received the Matt Rice Memorial Band Scholarship, Beta Delta Chapter Scholarship, Fox Follies Scholarship, A+ Scholarship, Central Methodist University Band Scholarship, Fox NEA Education Scholarship and the Central Methodist University Trustees Scholarship.

Abby Frenzel, daughter of Bryan and Jill Frenzel, will attend St. Louis Community College- Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Jacob Gazall, son of Chris and Ken Gazall, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Carrie Gelencir, cum laude, daughter of Linda and Gordon Gelencir, will attend St. Louis University and received the St. Louis University Ignatian Scholarship.

Noe Gonzalez, summa cum laude, son of Jose Gonzalez and Rosa Gonzalez, will attend Washington University and received the Ramirez Scholarship, Annika Rodriguez Scholarship, Missouri University of Science and Technology Miner Scholarship, Trustees Scholarship, Fox High School Super Hero Award and the Missouri Bright Flight Scholarship.

Jesse Griffin, son of Donna Griffin and Grey Griffin, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Medina Hadzimuratovic, cum laude, daughter of Alma and Mustafa Hadzimuratovic, will attend St. Louis College of Pharmacy and received the A+ Scholarship.

Amber Hanke, daughter of Carol and Will Hanke, will attend Southeast Missouri State University and received the A+ Scholarship.

Alison Hanners, daughter of Alesia Hanners, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Daylon Harper, son of Jarad Harper and Casey Penrod, will attend Missouri Western State University and received a Missouri Western State University Football Scholarship, Dean’s Scholarship, Fox/Seckman High School Showcase Football Scholarship, Twin City Optimist Club Award, Jim Salsman Scholarship, Arnold Chamber of Commerce Scholarship and the Joy FM Impact Award.

Joelle Harms, daughter of Steve and Connie Harms, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship, Dance Floor Riot Performing Arts Scholarship and a Jefferson College Music Scholarship.

Hannah Harris, cum laude, daughter of Chad and Lisa Harris, will attend University of Missouri-St. Louis and received the University of Missouri St. Louis Academic Scholarship, Access Missouri Award and the Residential Life New Student Scholarship.

Amy Hawkey, daughter of Charles and Debby Ruble and Phillip Hawkey, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec; received the A+ Scholarship.

Samantha Henry, daughter of Cindy and Eric Henry, will attend Jefferson College and received the Excel Scholarship and the A+ Scholarship.

Sarah Heuer, daughter of Amanda and Robert Heuer, will attend Southern Illinois University Edwardsville.

Tiffany Hibdon, daughter of Sharon and Ronald Hibdon, will attend St. Louis Community College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Keenen Hindes, cum laude, son of Rhonda and Jeff Hindes, will attend Webster University and received the Webster University Academic Scholarship, Lee University Dean’s Scholarship, Lee University Athletic Scholarship, Millikin University Merit Scholarship and the Missouri State Deans’ Scholarship.

Halee Hittler, daughter of Christina Hertel and Ricky Hittler, will attend Maple Woods Community College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Gage Holmes, cum laude, son of Cynthia Kraatz.

Cailyn Hotop, magna cum laude, daughter of Roger and Tricia Hotop, will attend St. Louis College of Pharmacy and received the St. Louis College of Pharmacy President’s Scholarship, Missouri Bright Flight Scholarship, Fox High School Super Hero Award, Fox High School Parents Club Scholarship and the Fox C-6 Golf Tournament Scholarship.

Kirstie Hummert, daughter of Mary Hummert and the late Wayne C. Hummert, will attend Missouri State University and received the Missouri State University Dean’s Scholarship.

Amber Jarvis, magna cum laude, daughter of Patricia and Theodore Jarvis, will attend St. Louis College of Pharmacy and received the William Pauley Scholarship and the St. Louis College of Pharmacy Scholarship.

Kevin Jones, son of Carrie and Walley Jones, will attend St. Louis Community College at Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Nathaniel Jones, cum laude, son of Mark and Cherie Jones, will attend University of Missouri-St. Louis and received the University of Missouri Academic Scholarship, Honors College Scholarship, ACP UMSL Bound Scholarship, UMSL Resident Life New Student Scholarship, A+ Scholarship and the Association of the US Army St. Louis Chapter Scholarship.

Courtney Kauffman, summa cum laude, daughter of Melissa and Rick Cattron and Scott Kauffman, will attend Truman State University and received the Fox High School Super Hero Award, SITE Advancement Foundation Scholarship, A+ Scholarship, Missouri Bright Flight Scholarship, Truman University Combined Ability Scholarship, President’s Honorary Scholarship and the President’s Leadership Scholarship.

Angela Kelley, cum laude, daughter of Tim and Lisa Kelley, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship and the Fox High School Parents Club Scholarship.

Kristen Kelly, summa cum laude, daughter of Dan and Dawn Kelly, will attend St. Louis College of Pharmacy and received the President’s Scholarship, Presidential Achievement Award, Fox High School Hero Award and the Missouri Bright Flight Scholarship.

Brooke Kerperien, daughter of Dennis and Nicki Kerperien, will attend Missouri State University and received the Missouri State Promise Scholarship, Fox High School Parents Club Scholarship and the A+ Scholarship.

Corey Kersting, son of Paul and Kathy Kersting, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Dmitriy Kholostov, son of Vera and Genadiy Kholostov, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Logan King, daughter of Clay King, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Taylor Kitners, daughter of John and Lisa Kitners, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Dominic Klamert, son of Terry Klamert and Dawn Klamert, will attend Jefferson College; received the A+ Scholarship.

Kayla Kloehn, cum laude, daughter of Alana and Curtis Kloehn, will attend William Woods University and received the William Woods University Academic Scholarship, LEAD Scholarship and the A+ Scholarship.

Kristina Knibb, cum laude, daughter of Michael and Ljiljana Knibb, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Dustin Kohler, magna cum laude, son of Daniel Kohler and Lori Kohler, will attend Southeast Missouri State University and received the Regents Scholarship and the Judi Nassif/DECA Apprentice Scholarship.

Deborah Krepps, daughter of Patrick and Susan Krepps, will attend the University of Missouri St. Louis and received the A+ Scholarship.

Matthew Kurz, cum laude, son of Marcia and Ken Kurz, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship and the Matt Rice Memorial Band Scholarship.

Thomas Lampe, cum laude, son of Mike Lampe and Tina Lampe, will attend Truman University and received the A+ Scholarship, Jefferson Scholarship and the American Legion Rock Memorial Scholarship.

Jonathan Lane, son of Earl and Sherry Lane, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Cody Lashley, son of Kevin and Pamela Lashley, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Sara Laurrell, daughter of Rick and Jean Laurrell, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Samantha Lay, daughter of Rick Lay and Sandy Lay, will attend St. Louis Community College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Cesar Alejandro Lima, son of Cesar Lima and Miriam Lima, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Lauren Lombardo, daughter of Barbara Lombardo and Raymond Lombardo, received the A+ Scholarship.

Stephen Lopez, cum laude, son of Armando and Jean Lopez, will attend Southern Illinois University-Carbondale and received the Chancellor Scholarship and the Fox High School Parents Club Scholarship.

Alyssa Ly, summa cum laude, daughter of LaDonna Ly and Cuong Ly, will attend St. Louis University; she received the St. Louis University Vice President Tuition Scholarship, Missouri Bright Flight Scholarship, Fox High School Hero Award, University of Missouri Curators Scholar Award, Southeast Missouri State University Governor’s Scholarship and the Governor’s Housing Scholarship.

Brock Marino, son of Tricia Ruelas, will attend St Louis Community College-Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship, Fox/Seckman Showcase Basketball Scholarship and the Fox C-6 Golf Tournament Scholarship.

Christopher Masters, son of Toni Masters and Tom Masters, will attend Culver- Stockton College and received the Culver-Stockton College Academic Scholarship and a Football Scholarship.

Jenna Masters, daughter of Donna Masters, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Richard Mckay, son of Lisa McKay and John Dalton, will attend Southeast Missouri State University and received a Southeast Missouri State University Scholarship, A+ Scholarship and the Residence Life Leadership Award.

Emily McKeever, daughter of John and Sue McKeever, will attend St. Louis Community College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Curstin McNeil, daughter of Dirk McNeil, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Mindy Merrick, daughter of Sue and Scott Merrick, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Brittany Michalek, cum laude, daughter of Dave and Sandy Michalek, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

William Michel, cum laude, son of Denise and Ed Michel, will attend the University of Missouri Columbia and received the University of Missouri Undergraduate Grant.

Eric Mitchell, son of Sherri Blair and Jason Blair, received the Fox C-6 Golf Tournament Scholarship.

Andrew Moorehead, cum laude, son of Tim and Konia Moorehead, will attend Southern Illinois University Edwardsville and received the Jim Salsman Scholarship and the Post-Dispatch Scholar Athlete Award.

Dennis Moyseyev, son of Yuriy Moyseyev, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Trevor Newman, son of Vanessa Newman, will attend the University of Missouri St. Louis and received the Fox High School Super Hero Award, Missouri Bright Flight Scholarship, Mark Twain Scholarship and the Community Scholarship at Oak Hall.

Brandon O’Brien, son of John and Judy O’Brien, will attend Jefferson College and received the Kurt Leo Koenig Scholarship.

Blake O’Hearn, son of Tim and Carolyn O’Hearn and Jeff and Michele Carrier, will attend Webster University; he received the Webster University Alumni Legacy Award and the Webster University Grant.

Alex Oliver, cum laude, son of Brian and Shelli Oliver, will attend Southeast Missouri State University; he received the Regent’s Scholarship, Missouri Bright Flight Scholarship and the Fox High School Hero Award.

Dylan Oxendine, cum laude, son of Kim Sanders, will attend University of Missouri-St. Louis and received the University of Missouri St. Louis Residential Life New Student Scholarship and a University Scholarship.

Cristian Palomar, son of Karlos Ramirez and Alejandra Ramirez, will attend Southern Illinois University Edwardsville; he received the Fox High School Parents Club Scholarship, Gonzalez Companies and HCC STL Foundation Scholarship and a University of Missouri St. Louis Scholarship.

Alexandra Paschang, magna cum laude, daughter of Robin and John Paschang, will attend Southeast Missouri State University and received the Regent’s Scholarship, Fox Follies Scholarship and the A+ Scholarship.

Spencer Peyton, son of Keith and Barb Peyton, received the Fox C-6 Golf Tournament Scholarship and the A+ Scholarship.

Breana Pismany, daughter of Jean and Ralph Pismany, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Elizabeth Pham, summa cum laude, daughter of Joe and Mae Pham, will attend St. Louis College of Pharmacy; she received the St. Louis College of Pharmacy President’s Scholarship, Missouri School Teachers Association Scholarship, Missouri Bright Flight Scholarship, AT&T Foundation Scholarship, Fox High School Super Hero Award and the Ballman External Scholarship.

Shelby Presson, daughter of Lisa Presson, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Callie Prewitt, cum laude, daughter of Eric and Dianne Prewitt, will attend St. Louis Community College at Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Rachel Quirk, cum laude, daughter of Charise George, will attend the University of Missouri and received the A+ Scholarship and the Fox C-6 Golf Tournament Scholarship.

Shannon Reeves, daughter of Linda and John Reeves, will attend Southeast Missouri State University and received the Kids Helping Kids Scholarship.

Murry Reich, cum laude, son of Mary and Steve Reich, will attend the University of Missouri Columbia.

Kacie Regan, daughter of Kathy and Tim Regan, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Travis Rines, son of Leon and Lisa Rines, will attend Southeast Missouri State University and received the A+ Scholarship.

Trevor Rines, cum laude, son of Leon and Lisa Rines, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Sierra Roberts, daughter of Rick and Melissa Roberts, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship and the Linn State Technical College Scholarship.

Mary Robinson, cum laude, daughter of Patrick and Barbara Robinson, will attend Webster University; she received the Sr. Barberis Scholarship, Fox Family Scholarship, Webster Academic Scholarship, Webster Music Scholarship, University of Missouri St. Louis Scholarship, Community Scholarship at Oak Hall, Honors College Scholarship, A+ Scholarship and the Richard and Wanda Simpson Music Scholarship.

Justin Saeou, cum laude, son of Thipphaven Saeou and Lyshing Saeou, will attend St. Louis University.

Kayla Sajol, cum laude, daughter of Kevin Sajol and Nicole Hohman, will attend the University of Missouri Columbia.

Nick Sansone, son of Ricki Sansone and Frank Sansone, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Rebecca Schnitzer, daughter of Edward and Donna Schnitzer, will attend Mineral Area College and received the Woods Wyman Scholarship, Chris Canning Award and the A+ Scholarship.

Sara Schulte, cum laude, daughter of Christopher Schulte and Kathy Schulte, will attend Southeast Missouri State University; she received the Southeast Missouri State University Residence Life Leadership Scholarship, University Scholarship and the A+ Scholarship.

Meghan Scott, daughter of Jennifer and Rick Neal and Jim Scott, will attend Truman State University and received the A+ Scholarship and the Otis Spunkmeyer/DECA School Store Scholarship.

Nathan Setlich, cum laude, son of Shawn and Kim Setlich, will attend St. Louis University; received a St. Louis University Academic Scholarship, University of Missouri in Columbia Academic Scholarship, A+ Scholarship.

Dillon Sheppard, summa cum laude, son of Troy and Melanie Sheppard, will attend Purdue University; he received the Purdue University Presidential Scholarship, A and C Denton Food Service Scholarship, Charles M. Malott Scholarship, Samuel and Minnie Kingsbery Scholarship, Access and Incentive Grant, Missouri Bright Flight Scholarship, Fox High School Super Hero Award, MSHSAA Award of Excellence and the Meramec Arnold Elks Lodge 2372 Scholarship.

Tommy Skosky, son of Jim Skosky and Patty Skosky, will attend Columbia College; he received the Talent Scholarship, Disciples of Christ Award, Roberts-Lincoln Scholarship, Buchanan Scholarship and the A+ Scholarship.

Devan Smith, daughter of Ellie and Brad Smith, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec and received the Kids Helping Kids Scholarship and the A+ Scholarship.

Madieson Smith, daughter of Terri Williams and Mathew Williams, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Samantha Smith, daughter of Art Smith, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Austin Stege, cum laude, son of Sonia Sabourin and Dave Stege.

Corey Steinmeyer, son of Sherri and Jeff Steinmeyer, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Jacquelyn Stepanovic, cum laude, daughter of Sandy and Dave Stepanovic, will attend Southeast Missouri State University and received the Southeast Missouri State University Scholarship, Residence Life Scholarship and the A+ Scholarship.

Taralyn Streicher, daughter of Jim and Janet Streicher, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Brittini Suess, daughter of Angie and Derek Brandes, received the A+ Scholarship.

Michelle Tarasyuk, daughter of Amber Tarasyuk and Igor Tarasyuk, will attend Southeast Missouri State University; received the A+ Scholarship.

Jacob Tedesco, son of Anthony and Amy Tedesco, received the A+ Scholarship.

Hayden Therina, cum laude, son of Roland and Nancy Therina, will attend Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville; he received the Fox High School Parents Club Scholarship, Southern Illinois University Premier Metropolitan Achievement Award, Cougar Pride Scholarship, University of Missouri Mark Twain Scholarship, A+ Scholarship.

Destiny Tierney, cum laude, daughter of Dawn Tierney, will attend St. Louis Community College-Meramec and received the A+ Scholarship.

Keagan Turney, daughter of Mike and Courtney Turney, will attend Southeast Missouri State University and received the Music Minor Scholarship, Resident Life Award and the A+ Scholarship.

Molly Utt, magna cum laude, daughter of Jim Utt and Lori Lorentz, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Courtney Van Damme, daughter of Chris VanDamme and Lynette VanDamme, will attend Missouri State University and received the Dance Floor Riot Performing Arts Scholarship and the A+ Scholarship.

Abbi Vaughn, daughter of Charlie and Laura Vaughn, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Josh Venner, son of John and Theresa Venner, will attend Maryville University and received the Maryville University Dutchess Scholarship, Southeast Missouri State University Scholarship, A+ Scholarship and the Residence Life Leadership Award.

Destiny Vorachack, daughter of Samantha Keomongkhoun and Scott Jones, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Destiny Wallace, cum laude, daughter of Lamar Wallace and Tanya Wallace, will attend Missouri State University and received the Missouri State University Provost Scholarship, East Central Business Scholarship, A+ Scholarship, Illinois State Coca-Cola YBC Scholarship, Fox Follies Scholarship, Fox High School Parents Club Scholarship and NSA Chuck Middleton Scholarship.

Cody Watz, son of Rhonda and Steve Watz, will attend Southeast Missouri State University and received the A+ Scholarship, Residence Life Leadership Award, Access Missouri Grant, Bridge to Success Award.

Rachel Webb, daughter of Rhonda and Daniel Webb, will attend Jefferson College and received the A+ Scholarship.

Jacob Weiseman, cum laude, son of Kevin and Karla Weiseman, will attend Missouri University of Science and Technology; he received the Missouri University of Science and Technology Miner Alumni Scholarship, Miner Scholarship and the Fox High School Parents Club Scholarship.

Corey Wildhaber, cum laude, daughter of Lance Wildhaber and Tracy and Don Brown, will attend the University of Missouri Columbia.

Christian Willis, summa cum laude, son of Michele Willis and Steven Willis, will attend Missouri State University; he received the Missouri Bright Flight Scholarship, Fox High School Parents Club Scholarship, Richard and Wanda Simpson Music Scholarship, Fox High School Super Hero Award and the Missouri State University Board of Governors Scholarship.

Kyle Winkeler, cum laude, son of Beth and Brian Winkeler, will attend the University of Missouri in Columbia and received the Salemen Wisdom Scholarship and the A+ Scholarship.

Justin Wolff, son of Angie Wolff and Charles Wolff, will attend Southeast Missouri State University and received the Fox High School Parents Club Scholarship and the A+ Scholarship.

Aileen Wolk, magna cum laude, daughter of Janet Wolk and Robert Wolk, will attend Maryville University; she received the Maryville University Barat Scholarship, Dean’s Grant, A+ Scholarship, Fox High School Parents Club Scholarship and the Angela D. Smith Memorial Scholarship.

Joseph Woolford, cum laude, son of Catherine Woolford.

Jesse Zajac, son of Wendy Zajac and Michael Marshall, received the A+ Scholarship.